State Meet Schedule

Address:

Catalina Foothills High School

4300 E. Sunrise Dr.

Tucson, AZ 85718

Session 1: 9 – 12 Females (8:45)

  • 8:00am: Athlete Check in
  • 8:30am: Open Stretch
  • 8:50am: March in
  • 9:00am: Compete
  • 11:00am: Awards

Session 2: 11 – older Males 11:30

  • 10:45am: Athlete Check in
  • 11:15am: Open Stretch
  • 11:35am: March in
  • 11:45 Compete
  • 1:45pm: Awards

Session 3: 8 – under, 9 – 10 males, 15 – older females

  • 2:15pm: Athlete Check in
  • 2:45pm: Open Stretch
  • 2:55pm: March in
  • 3:05pm: Compete
  • 5:05pm: Awards

Session 4: 13 – 14 females

  • 4:45pm: Athlete Check in
  • 5:15pm: Open Stretch
  • 5:35pm: March in
  • 5:45pm Compete
  • 7:45pm: Awards

Regionals Tentative Schedule

2015 Region 2 T&T Championships
PRELIMINARY TENTATIVE SCHEDULE
Rawhide Western Town
5700 W. North Loop Road
Chandler, AZ 85226

Friday May 15, 2015
Synchro Session: ALL Synchro Levels 9 – Elite Men & Women
Warm-up & Compete: 8:00 pm

Saturday May 16, 2015
Session 1: Level 8-10 Females Ages 13 & older
Warm-up: 8 am – 8:45 am
Compete: 8:45 – 11:45 am TR: 55 DM: 65 TUM: 42

Session 2: Level 8-10 Females Ages 12 & under Plus all Female Elite Tumblers
Warm-up: 11:45 am – 12:30 pm (Elite tumblers may warm-up when track is available from Session 1)
Compete: 12:30 – 2:30 pm TR: 40 DM: 42 TUM: 17

Session 3: Level 9-10 Males All ages AND Level 8 Males Ages 13 & older Plus all Male Elite Tumblers
Warm-up: 2:30 pm – 3:15 pm (Elite tumblers may warm-up when track is available from Session 2)
Compete: 3:15 – 6:15 pm TR: 55 DM: 62 TUM: 36

Session 4: ALL Elite Men & Women TR & DM
Warm-up: 6:15 pm – 7:15 pm
Compete: 7:15 – 9:45 pm TR: 40 DM: 42

Sunday May 17, 2015

Session 5: Level 3-7 Males All Ages AND Level 8 Males 12 and under
Warm-up: 8 am – 8:45 am
Compete: 8:45 – 11:15 am TR: 69 DM: 68 TUM: 71

Session 6: Level 3-7 Females Age 10 and under
Warm-up: 11:15 am – 11:45 pm
Compete: 11:45 – 1:45 pm TR: 55 DM: 56 TUM: 59

Session 7: Level 3-7 Females Age 11-12
Warm-up: 1:45 pm – 2:30 pm
Compete: 2:45 – 5:15 pm TR: 73 DM: 71 TUM: 71

Session 8: Level 3-7 Females Age 13 & Older
Warm-up: 5:15 pm – 6:00 pm
Compete: 6:00 – 8:15 pm TR: 55 DM: 50 TUM: 68

State Meet Schedule

 

State Meet Schedule
Saturday April 18th

Session 1 (35 athletes)
All Boys & Girls ages 10 & under
9:00am Open Stretch
9:20am March In
(15 min warm up at each event)
12:00pm Awards

 

 

Session 2 (38 athletes)

All Boys & Girls ages 11 ~ 12
12:30pm Open Stretch
12:50pm March In
(15 min warm up at each event)
3:30pm Awards

Session 3 (47 athletes)
All Boys & Girls ages 13 ~ 14
4:00pm Open Stretch
4:20pm March In
(20 min warm up at each event)
7:30pm Awards

Sunday April 19th

Session 4 (47 athletes)
All Boys & Girls ages 15+
9:00am ~ 10:00am Open Stretch & Open Equipment – 1 hour
10:00am March In
(Touches at each event based on levels – Coaches Meeting for details)
1:00pm Awards

Session 5 (?? athletes)
All “CRL” Boys & Girls (Competitive Rec League – New kids Levels 1 ~ 4)
1:30pm Open Stretch
1:50pm March In
(15 min warm up at each event)
3:30pm Awards

Old Pueblo Spring Fling Session Times

Session 1, Saturday March 28th: (36 athletes)
All Levels ages 8 and under and ages 11 – 12 years old (Male and Female)
Open Warm Up: 1:30pm
March in: 1:50pm
Awards: 4:00pm

Session 2, Saturday March 28th: (42 athletes)
All Levels ages 9 – 10 years old and 15 and older (Male and Female)
Open Warm Up: 4:30
March in: 4:50
Awards: 7:30

Session 3, Sunday March 29th: (38 athletes)
All Levels ages 13 – 14 years old (Male and Female)
Open Warm up: 9:00am
March in: 9:20am
Awards: 12:00pm

Old Pueblo’s Spring Fling

March 28 ~ 29, 2015

Catalina Foothills High School
4300 E. Sunrise Dr.
Tucson, AZ 85718

*Tentative Schedule*
Session 1     Sat 2:30 lvls 3 ~ 8
Session 2     Sat 5:30 lvls 9 ~ elite
Session 3     Sun 9am ages 13~14 L3~8
Session 4     Sun noon 10&under L3~8

SGT GI Blues Schedule

G.I. Blues Invite Feb 28th ~ March 1st.

SGT’s Team Center
9445 E Doubletree Ranch Rd.
Scottsdale AZ 85258

Session 1
(All Levels Male and Female Ages:12 and Under)
Saturday February 28th
Open Stretch: 1:00pm
March In: 1:20pm
Competition: 1:40pm
Awards: 4:00pm

Session 2
(All Levels Male and Female Ages:15+)
Saturday February 28th
Open Stretch: 4:30pm
March In: 4:50pm
Competition: 5:10pm
Awards: 7:30pm

Session 3
(All Levels Male and Female Ages:13-14)
Sunday March 1st
Open Stretch: 9:00am
March In: 9:20am
Competition: 9:40am
Awards: 12:00pm

February 14th-15th: Cupid Classic

Cupid Classic host by USA Dynamites
Here are the Sessions & Times for the event at USA Dynamites this weekend:

USA Youth Fitness Center
1530 S. Gilbert Rd.
Gilbert AZ 85296

Session 1 (All Levels Male and Female Ages:12 and Under)

Saturday February 14th
Open Stretch: 3:00pm
March In: 3:20pm
Competition: 3:40pm
Awards: 6:00pm

Session 2 (All Levels Male and Female Ages:13-14): No one for this session…
Saturday February 14th
Open Stretch: 6:30pm
March In: 6:50pm
Competition: 7:10pm
Awards: 9:30pm

Session 3 (All Levels Male and Female Ages:15+): No one for this session…
Sunday February 15th
Open Stretch: 12:00pm
March In: 12:20pm
Competition: 12:40pm
Awards: 3:00pm

Final NVG Schedule

Session 1 Saturday February 7th:
Male and Female All Levels Age 13-14
Open Stretch: 2:30-2:50pm
March In: 2:50
Competition 3:10
Awards: 5:30

Session 2 Saturday February 7th:
Male and Female All Levels Age 15+
Open Stretch 6:00-6:20pm
March In: 6:20
Competition 6:40
Awards 9:00pm

Session 3 Sunday February 8th:
Male and Female All Levels Age 12 & Under
Open Stretch 10:00am
March In 10:20
Competition 10:40
Awards 1:00pm

Session 4 Sunday February 8th:
CRL
Open Stretch 1:30pm
March In 1:50
Competition 2:10
Awards 3:30pm

Please email a CRL Excel Roster no later than Friday the 30th.

Thank You and I look forward to seeing all of you!
Chelsea Rainer
North Valley Gymnastics
Region 2 T&T Regional Chair
AZ T&T State Chair

Phoenix Rising 2015

 

The Phoenix Rising Meet is being held January 17th at the Jewish Community Center at
12701 North Scottsdale Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254

Session Times

Session One — Saturday 9 ~ 12:30 pm
Levels 3 ~ 6
Session Two — Saturday 12:30 ~ 4:00
Levels 7 ~ 8
Session Three — Saturday 4:00 ~ 8:30
Levels 9 ~ Elite

North Valley Invitational

Hello All,
Happy 2015! As the season quickly approaches so does the NVG Invite.

Date:
Feb 7-8, 2015

Location:
North Valley Gymnastics
20815 N 28th St.
Phoenix, AZ 85050

Meet Director:
Chelsea Rainer

Entries:
The only Entries that will be accepted will the Arizona online entry form.
Entries must be finalized no later then January 23rd.
Any changes made to the entry for that day will incur a mandatory $5.00 per change fee.

Fees:
$70.00 Entry Fee Per Athlete. (No Synchro)
Payable to:
North Valley Gymnastics
Payments must be mailed by Monday January 26th or a $10.00 late fee per athlete will be applied.

Equipment:
Ross Rod Floor
Euro 6×6 DM
Chinese 4×5 Trampoline

Competitive Rec:
CRL will be held the last session on Sunday.
Entry Fee will be $25.00 per CRL Athlete

Tentative Schedule:
This schedule is very tentative and based off of last years schedule).

Session 1
Saturday
11-12 Females Level 3-8 & 9-12 Males Levels 3-8
(20 min warm up then compete on each event)
Open Stretch: 2:30pm
March In: 2:50
Awards: 5:30pm

Session 2
Saturday
All Males and Females Levels 9-Elite and Males and Females ages 15+
Open Stretch 5:30pm
(25 min warm up then compete on each event)
March In 5:50
Awards 9:00pm

Session 3
Sunday
Males and Females ages 13-14 Level 3-8
(20 min warm up then compete on each event)
Open Stretch 10:00am
March In 10:20
Awards 12:45

Session 4
Sunday
Females ages 10 & Under Levels 3-8
(20 min warm up then compete on each event)
Open Stretch 1:30pm
March In 1:50
Awards 4:30

Session 5 Competitive Rec
Sunday
Open Stretch 5:00pm
March In 5:20
Awards 6:30